Fashion Magazine

The Hyperbright

By Wickedying @wickedying

The Hyperbright

The Hyperbright

Neon buttondown top, Forever 21. Leather panel shorts, Topshop. Gold necklace, OASAP. Perfect 2, Jeffrey Campbell.

 

Long time no LOTD — That’s what happens when you have no time to shoot. I have these photos for quite a while.

The Hyperbright

You must be fed up with this set because this is my photo entry at Shoephoric’s shoe contest. The contest is still ongoing til June 1 by the way, hope you could find the time to vote. If you would, click here. Thankeee! 
:mrgreen:

The Hyperbright

Back to the look, seeing these photos made me question myself as to why the heck did I buy this pair of hot shorts?! Haha! I mean they almost look like undies or swimming trunks for boys. Haha! For sure, they’ll never see the light of day here in our city or anywhere else, coz I’ll just stash it in my closet for Lookbook purposes. Gaaaah, your judgment sure gets cloudy when you are greeted by shop sales here and there. It doesn’t hurt that I bought them at 50% off though. Lol!

:lol:

The Hyperbright

I’m soooo diggin’ this pose. Will do this more often I bet.. Heh!

The Hyperbright

Need a little help when it comes to accessorizin’.. More bangles and necklaces please!

:roll:

 

Will be leaving for Manila (again) this Friday. Yay!!! Will I be seeing you guys on Bloggers United 3?! Visit Steph and I’s booth at #17. Don’t forget to bring your cash and camera.. Haha! And oh, if possible, do bring an eco-friendly shopping bag with you. Lezz go green!

;-)

See you there dearies!

 

Stay  wicked!

:twisted:

 


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazines