Fashion Magazine

Neon Cathedral

By Wickedying @wickedying

Neon Cathedral

Neon Cathedral

Neon buttondown top, Forever 21. Printed leggings, Romwe. Blue suede pumps, Parisian. Necklace, Dimmy’s. Spike bracelet, Vaintage.

Look of the Day — Here’s what I wore the other day. Yes, yes, my LOTD for real! Hahaha!

:lol:

Neon Cathedral

Here’s the thing, I was kind of overwhelmed with the reactions I have gotten from people with my previous look. Most of you were surprised that I am actually wearing a pair of pants. Is it that strange if you find me all covered up? Very funny!

Neon Cathedral

Allow me to share with you a glimpse of my daily wear. This was my look last Tuesday if I’m not mistaken. I wanted to wear something that agrees with the weather. Lately, it has been cold windy mornings followed by sunny afternoons. What’s a girl to do?!

:roll:

Neon Cathedral

Leggings have become my go-to choice whenever I don’t feel like wearing shorts.  It provides the coverage you need sans the discomfort of wearing jeans or denim. I’ve collected a bunch in such a short span of time.

:mrgreen:

Neon Cathedral

This pair is very similar with the ones from Black Milk. I dig the stretchy fabric too! I remember my mom having printed leggings during my younger years. She wears them with buttondown tops. Yep, the ones with padded shoulders. Haha! I never had the penchant on such trend before but now they’re making a comeback.
;-)

What do you think of today’s look?!

Stay wicked!

:twisted:


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazines