Fashion Magazine

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

By Wickedying @wickedying

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before 

 Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

Cutout top, Topshop. Spike necklace, Forever 21. Shoes, Heel and Sole.

Look of the Day — How I miss LOTDs and blabbing like my old usual self. Haha!

:twisted:

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

If you’re so much of a Lana del Rey fan then you prolly won’t fuss over the title or make a big deal out of it. I mean, it’s the coolest line of the whole song, isn’t it?! Yes, Blue Jeans has to be her best song everrr… There’s a bittersweet story behind it if you’ll pay close attention to the lyrics. There’s a pang of sadness attached when the boy never came back when he promised he would.

Hmmm.. So we came up with an idea of making a “ferosh” look inspired by the line Love You More Than Those Bitches Before. No pun intended! Told you inspiration can be found everywhere. Heeee! Check out Steph’s take about our concept here.

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

As for the look, I decided to wear this cutout top with matching high cut suede booties. Black on black is nothing new to me, really. I rejoice in the absence of colors, something that I’m not so proud of. Lol!

:-?

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

Yes… Hubadera peg again.. Sareeeeeh!! I doubt if you’ll ever believe me when I say, I wore this on bf and I’s Sundates at the local mall. I’ve gotten used getting those what-the-hell-is-she-wearing stares. Yeah!

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

Love You More Than Those B*tches Before

Outfit deets…

Hope you like today’s post!

On another note, I’ve started reading 50 Shades of Grey just today. I find it weird that an author can write such explicit content with matching nitty gritty details. It got me intrigued when almost everyone on my news feed has been talking about it relentlessly (whether to read it or not) and as to why the author could earn as much as a million dollars a week on book sales alone. It’s been a while since I’ve read novels so I figured now would be a good time. At least I can add another book review on my Good Reads account. Have you read the trilogy? What are your thoughts on it?!

:roll:

Stay wicked!

:twisted:


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazines