Entertainment Magazine

Meek Mill Disses Drake “He Doesn’t Write His Own Raps”

Posted on the 22 July 2015 by Mikeylately @MikeyLately

Meek Mill Disses Drake “He Doesn’t Write His Own Raps”

It seems like Meek Mill is mad at Drake for who knows what. Yesterday the bitter Meek went on social media to create a ruckus about Drake. On one of his tweets he stated, “Stop comparing drake to me too…. He don’t write his own raps!” He then goes on and writes more about how everybody knows this but is afraid to say anything. And blah blah. he does give praises to Kendrick and J. Cole. My only problem is that Meek should be honored to be compared to Drake even if he doesn’t write his own raps. Because in popular opinion Drake on the rap scale is way higher than Mr. Mills. Women lie, Men lie, but numbers don’t. Compare Drake’s surpirse mixtape to Meek Mills planned album. Check out what Meek had to say below.

Stop comparing drake to me too.... He don't write his own raps! That's why he ain't tweet my album because we found out! 😁


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

The whole game know forreal they scared to tell the truth! I can't wait tok these guys and sit back and act like they don't know!


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

Don't compare me to none of the cats that don't write they own raps either...... Lol


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

Kendrick and j cole really know how to rap even tho they in different lanes .... Dude is all the way outta of it lol


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

He ain't even write that verse on my album and if I woulda knew I woulda took it off my album..... I don't trick my fans! Lol


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

I’m so glad he didn’t take him off because he made that song. And let be honest Meek is on the scale of Migos, Rae Sremmurd, and Iggy Alfredo. Maybe one notch above Iggy. 

I only know how to tell the truth..... If hov gave me a verse somebody wrote I would do the same thing! No shade to hov!


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

When he said the dream girl shit on Rico I thought he was coming at me lol Then youngbull played me the verse ... tmi.me/1f6ZU4


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

Other artist know tho? lil Wayne and Nicki know ..... Ask em they gone act like they don't see them tweets


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

And it ain't about no tweet he ain't post my album and he on it because he know we found out! It's so much to it lol


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

Rick Ross who pistol whip a man and still facing charges tweeted in support of Meek’s long ass rant.

@MeekMill speaking facts!!!! Luv mynigga 4L #Empire


Hood Billionaire (@rickyrozay) July 22, 2015

Ross is really with me.... I don't look at no tweet ...... It's really love we don't act like we cool for the camera!


Meek Mill (@MeekMill) July 22, 2015

After going on Drake, Meek took shots at Nicki’s ex Safaree. He also tells people that Nicki didn’t make his career. This is true. Meek had a name before Nicki, but Nicki did help him out. I wish this rappers and Chris Brown whould have a good publicize so they would know social media isn’t the best place to rant and rave. 

Meek Mill Disses Drake “He Doesn’t Write His Own Raps”

Meek Mill Disses Drake “He Doesn’t Write His Own Raps”


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazine