Entertainment Magazine

Bonnaroo [#follow]

Posted on the 08 June 2012 by Thewildhoneypie @thewildhoneypie

bonnaroologo 550x195 BONNAROO [#FOLLOW]

Yesterday we posted our preview for this year’s Bonnaroo, and now we’re making it super simple for you to follow them on their many social media platforms.

Their main website is the place to be for pretty much everything festival related — including links to their other media outlets. Users can easily access wristband registration, links to the YouTube hosted live stream (webcast schedule below), full line-up and schedule, maps, merch shop, FAQ, and more.  You can also “like” them on Facebook, check out their bounty of Spotify playlists, and follow them on both Twitter (@Bonnaroo) and Instagram.

The party has only just started, and whether you’re currently at Bonnaroo or not, you’ll definitely be entertained by the mass amount of posts that will ensue over the next few days.

Friday, June 8:

12:30pm — Steven Bernstein’s MTO Plays Sly
1:00pm — The Soul Rebels
1:45pm — tUnE-yArDs
2:00pm — The Infamous Stringdusters
2:45pm — The Lonely Forest
3:00pm — Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings
3:15pm — Two Door Cinema Club
4:00pm — Laura Marling
4:30pm — NEEDTOBREATHE
5:00pm — The Avett Brothers
5:00pm — Fitz & the Tantrums
6:30pm — Little Dragon
6:30pm — Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.
6:45pm — Alabama Shakes
7:45pm — Kendrick Lamar
7:45pm — St. Vincent
8:45pm — Foster the People
9:00pm — Rodrigo y Gabriela and C.U.B.A
10:00pm — Radiohead

Saturday, June 9:

12:30pm — Mariachi El Bronx
1:00pm — Charles Bradley & his Extraordinaires
1:30pm — The Devil Makes Three
2:00pm — Das Racist
2:30pm — Sam Bush Band
3:00pm — Temper Trap
3:30pm — Battles
4:00pm — Punch Brothers
4:45pm — Blind Pilot
5:30pm — Dawes
6:00pm — Flogging Molly
7:00pm — Santigold
7:00pm — Mogwai
8:30pm — Childish Gambino
8:30pm — Dispatch
10:00pm — Red Hot Chili Peppers
10:00pm — Umphrey’s McGeeGoogle

Saturday, June 10:

12:30pm — Delta Spirit
1:00pm — Gary Clark Jr.
1:15pm — ALO
2:00pm — Here We Go Magic
2:00pm — Grouplove
3:00pm — Trampled By Turtles
3:00pm — City and Colour
3:30pm — The Antlers
4:00pm — Kathleen Edwards
4:30pm — Kenny Rogers
5:00pm — Ben Folds Five
5:45pm — Bon Iver
6:30pm — The Shins
7:15pm — Young the Giant
8:00pm — Phish
8:00pm — fun.
9:15pm — The Civil Wars
10:45pm — Alice Cooper

Here’s a sampling of their Instagram pics from the first day of the festival:

114acdc8af8011e1a39b1231381b7ba1 7 550x550 BONNAROO [#FOLLOW]

ed27ee88b11b11e1abb01231382049c1 6 BONNAROO [#FOLLOW]
85faa8dab11711e181bd12313817987b 7 BONNAROO [#FOLLOW]

2c82e178b0fe11e1b2fe1231380205bf 7 BONNAROO [#FOLLOW]


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazines