While I manage to see a lot of films at the cinema over the course of a year, I cannot see everything. So I have now for the past few years put together a top 10 list of films I missed. So this list is made up of the films I missed during 2013!
Best Films
10. Grudge Match
9. Warm Bodies
8. Only God Forgives
7. The World’s End
6. Behind the Candelabra
5. Her
4. Mud
3. Blue Jasmine
2. All Is Lost
1. Nebraska
Which ones should I catch up with and which should I avoid?