Entertainment Magazine

Critics Choice TV Nominees

Posted on the 28 May 2014 by Sirmac2 @macthemovieguy

BEST COMEDY SERIES

The Big Bang Theory

Broad City

Louie

Orange Is the New Black

Silicon Valley

Veep

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Louie CK (Louie)

Chris Messina (The Mindy Project)

Thomas Middleditch (Silicon Valley)

Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

Adam Scott (Parks and Recreation)

Robin Williams (The Crazy Ones)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Ilana Glazer (Broad City)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)

Wendi McClendon-Covey (The Goldbergs)

Amy Schumer (Inside Amy Schumer)

Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

Emmy Rossum (Shameless)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Andre Braugher (Brooklyn Nine Nine)

Keith David (Enlisted)

Tony Hale (Veep)

Albert Tsai (Trophy Wife)

Christopher Evan Welch (Silicon Valley)

Jeremy Allen White (Shameless)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)

Laverne Cox (Orange Is The New Black)

Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Kate Mulgrew (Orange Is The New Black)

Merritt Weaver (Nurse Jackie)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES

Uzo Aduba (Orange Is The New Black)

Sarah Baker (Louie)

James Earl Jones (The Big Bang Theory)

Mimi Kennedy (Mom)

Andrew Rannells (Girls)

Lauren Weedman (Looking)

BEST DRAMA SERIES
The Americans

Breaking Bad

Game Of Thrones

The Good Wife

Masters Of Sex

True Detective

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)

Hugh Dancy (Hannibal)
Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel)

Matthew McConaughey (True Detective)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Michael Sheen (Masters Of Sex)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Keri Russell (The Americans)

Lizzy Caplan (Masters Of Sex)
Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel)

Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)

Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)

Robin Wright (House Of Cards)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Josh Charles (The Good Wife)

Walton Goggins (Justified)

Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)

Peter Sarsgaard (The Killing)

Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)

Jeffrey Wright (Boardwalk Empire)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Maggie Siff (Sons Of Anarchy)

Christine Baranski (The Good Wife)

Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad)

Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead)
Bellamy Young (Scandal)

Annet Mahendru (The Americans)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES

Beau Bridges (Masters of Sex)

Walton Goggins (Sons of Anarchy)

Allison Janney (Masters Of Sex)

Joe Morton (Scandal)
Carrie Preston (The Good Wife)

Diana Rigg (Game Of Thrones)

BEST MOVIE

An Adventure In Space and time

Burton and Taylor

Killing Kennedy

The Normal Heart

Sherlock: His Last Vow

A Trip To Bountiful

BEST MINISERIES

American Horror Story: Coven

Bonnie and Clyde

Dancing On The Edge

Fargo

The Hollow Crown

Luther

BEST ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

David Bradley (An Adventure In Space and Time)

Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock)

Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing On The Edge)

Martin Freeman (Fargo)

Mark Ruffalo (The Normal Heart)
Billy Bob Thornton (Fargo)

BEST ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)

Minnie Driver (Return To Zero)

Whoopi Goldberg (A Day Late and a Dollar Short)

Holliday Grainger (Bonnie and Clyde)

Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)

Cicely Tyson (A Trip to Bountiful)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Matt Bomer (The Normal Heart)
Warren Brown (Luther)
Martin Freeman (Sherlock)
Colin Hanks (Fargo)
Joe Mantello (The Normal Heart)
Blair Underwood (The Trip to Bountiful)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Amanda Abbington (Sherlock)
Kathy Bates (American Horror Story: Coven)
Ellen Burstyn (Flowers in the Attic)
Jessica Raine (An Adventure in Space and Time)
Julia Roberts (The Normal Heart)
Allison Tolman (Fargo)

BEST REALITY SERIES
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
Deadliest Catch
Duck Dynasty
Mythbusters
Top Gear
Undercover Boss

BEST COMPETITION REALITY SERIES
The Amazing Race
Project Runway
Shark Tank
Survivor
Top Chef
The Voice

BEST REALITY HOST
Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars)
Carson Daly (The Voice)
Cat Deeley (So You Think You Can Dance)
Gordon Ramsay (MasterChef)
RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)
Neil deGrasse Tyson (Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey)

BEST TALK SHOW
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
The Colbert Report
Conan

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Archer
Bob’s Burgers
The Simpsons
Family Guy
Phineas and Ferb
Adventure Time


Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

Magazine