2016 Watched List
I did a watched list last year and now I have decided to make a slight twist on it all, I will continue to do a list of the order I watched them all but I will also rank the 10 films from worst to best. So here is the list, what do you think and how do you rate this films.
Here is 261 – 270
1. Shaolin Soccer
2. Empire of the Sun
3. All Girls Weekend
4. The Master
5. Broken
6. Money Monster
7. Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming
8. W Delta z
9. Predator
10. Predator 2
This is how I rate these films from worst to best.
10) Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming Sloppy sequel.
9) The Master Brilliant performance but dull story.
8) w Delta z Dark crime thriller much like Seven mixed with Saw.
7) Predator 2 Sequel that does expand the universe.
6) Broken Gritty British Drama.
5) All Girls Weekend Suspenseful horror
4) Shaolin Soccer Wildly over the top comedy mixing kung fu with football.
3) Empire of the Sun Classic wartime drama.
2) Money Monster Thriller that is non-stop.
1) Predator True classic sci-fi film.