2016 Watched List
I did a watched list last year and now I have decided to make a slight twist on it all, I will continue to do a list of the order I watched them all but I will also rank the 10 films from worst to best. So here is the list, what do you think and how do you rate this films.
Here is 171 – 180
1. Stage Fright
2. The Phantom of the Opera
3. Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice
4. Blue Demon
5. Jersey Shore Shark Attack
6. Don’t Look Now
7. The Devil’s Tomb
8. The Hollow
9. The Whistleblower
10. Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1956
This is how I rate these films from worst to best.
10) The Devil’s Tomb Action horror that is very slow and predictable.
9) The Hollow Great creature created but awful characters.
8) Blue Demon Easy shark movie.
7) Jersey Shore Shark Attack Guilty pleasure but terrible effects.
6) Stage Fright Musical horror that feels like Glee.
5) The Phantom of the Opera Good remake of the classic play.
4) Invasion of the Body Snatchers Great classic with this being the 1956 version.
3) Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice Fan boy special but not the most memorable comic book movie.
2) Don’t Look Now Classic horror film that is tension filled throughout.
1) The Whistleblower Shocking true story that is a must watch.