2016 Watched List
I did a watched list last year and now I have decided to make a slight twist on it all, I will continue to do a list of the order I watched them all but I will also rank the 10 films from worst to best. So here is the list, what do you think and how do you rate this films.
Here is 551 – 560
1. Eddie the Eagle
2. Assassin’s Creed
3. My Neighbours the Yamadas
4. Tales From Earthsea
5. Fruitvale Station
6. Sunshine Cleaning
7. King of Devil’s Island
8. The Girl on the Train
9. Hunting Grounds
10. The Covenant
This is how I rate these films from worst to best.
10) Assassin’s Creed Yet another failed video game adaptations.
9) The Girl on the Train
Dull mystery thriller.8) Tales from Earthsea
A Ghibli film that just didn’t pull me in.7) Hunting Grounds
Bigfoot horror that is filled with blood.6) My Neighbours the Yamadas
Different Ghibli film that gets laughs.5) The Covenant
Possession film that I enjoyed for once.4) Fruitvale Station
Hard hitting true life drama.3) King of Devil’s Island
Strong Nordic drama for all prison based films.2) Sunshine Cleaning
Fun comedy drama.1) Eddie the Eagle
Easily one of the most underrated films of 2016. Advertisements