Sports Magazine

Monday's Order of Play in Madrid

By Ash Dwight
  • MANOLO SANTANA Start 11:00 am

    Elena Vesnina (RUS) v [9] Serena Williams (USA) WTA

    Marina Erakovic (NZL) v [3] Petra Kvitova (CZE) WTA

    Not Before 3:15 PM

    [11] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v [Q] Santiago Giraldo (COL) H2H

    Not Before 7:00 PM

    [Q] Igor Andreev (RUS) v Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) H2H

    [12] Angelique Kerber (GER) v [WC] Venus Williams (USA) WTA

  • ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO Start 1:00 pm

    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v [WC] Javier Marti (ESP) H2H

    Not Before 2:00 PM

    [Q] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v [WC] Ryan Harrison (USA) H2H

    [Q] Alejandro Falla (COL) v Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) H2H

    Not Before 4:30 PM

    Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v [WC] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) H2H

    [5] Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Christina Mchale (USA) WTA

  • STADIUM 3 Start 1:00 pm

    Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Donald Young (USA) H2H

    [15] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v [WC] Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) WTA

    [Q] Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v [Q] Victor Hanescu (ROU) H2H

    [WC] Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v [8] Na Li (CHN) WTA

  • COURT 4 Start 11:00 am

    Shuai Peng (CHN) v [Q] Lucie Hradecka (CZE) WTA

    Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Kaia Kanepi (EST) WTA

    Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Sara Errani (ITA) WTA

    [Q] Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE) WTA

  • COURT 5 Start 11:00 am

    [Q] Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v [Q] Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) WTA

    Not Before 1:00 PM

    Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) Christopher Kas (GER) v Oliver Marach (AUT) Alexander Peya (AUT) ATP

    [8] Iveta Benesova (CZE) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Jie Zheng (CHN) WTA

    Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) John Isner (USA) ATP

  • COURT 6 Start 11:00 am

    Not Before 3:00 PM

    [6] Sania Mirza (IND) Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) Shuai Zhang (CHN) WTA

    Marina Erakovic (NZL) Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Polona Hercog (SLO) Vania King (USA) WTA

  • COURT 7 Start 11:00 am

    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) WTA

    Andreja Klepac (SLO) Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Gisela Dulko (ARG) Paola Suarez (ARG) WTA

    Natalie Grandin (RSA) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) v [WC] Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) Janette Husarova (SVK) WTA

    Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) Shuai Peng (CHN) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Elena Vesnina (RUS) WTA


You Might Also Like :

Back to Featured Articles on Logo Paperblog

These articles might interest you :

Add a comment