2016 Watched List
I did a watched list last year and now I have decided to make a slight twist on it all, I will continue to do a list of the order I watched them all but I will also rank the 10 films from worst to best. So here is the list, what do you think and how do you rate this films.
Here is 521 – 530
1. Static
2. The Social Network
3. The Secret Life of Pets
4. Trolls
5. The Order
6. Million Dollar Arm
7. The Forger
8. Charlie Bartlett
9. Mad Max
10. Mad Max 2 The Road Warrior
This is how I rate these films from worst to best.
10) The Secret Life of Pets Awful animated film for kids only.
9) The Order
Simple Jean Claude Van Damme action film.8) Trolls
Another animated film that falls flat of anything special.7) Static
Slow horror but brilliant twist ending.6) The Forger
Crime thriller that is slow but has a very good dramatic story going on.5) The Social Network
Oscar raved film that just feels long in places.4) Million Dollar Arm
Sports drama about baseball that I enjoyed.3) Mad Max
Classic action film that is still loved by the fans.2) Charlie Bartlett
Modern day Ferris Bueller only better.1) Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
Bigger and better sequel that was one of the first great action sequels. Advertisements